Morris Care
Company View on Companies House
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Total Political Finance £12,281,229
Gov Contracts £12,281,229
Activity by Year
2020
1 item £33,942
2018
1 item £10,300,900
2015
1 item £1,946,387
Government Contracts
3 contracts worth £12,281,229
| Contract Title | Buyer | Value | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GB-Shrewsbury: AMNV 007 - Expressions of Interest Block Contracts for Recovery Beds | Shropshire Council | £33,942 | 2 Jul 2020 |
| 18 089 Adult Respite Support (Residential) and Nursing Beds to accommodate Winter pressures | Cheshire East Borough Council | £10,300,900 | 29 Oct 2018 |
| Provision of Carers' Residential Respite Care | CHESHIRE EAST COUNCIL | £1,946,387 | 7 Oct 2015 |