Torus Property Solution
Company View on Companies House
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.Buying and selling of own real estateReal estate agenciesResidents property management
Total Political Finance £11,065,000
Gov Contracts £11,065,000
Activity by Year
2018
1 item £6,000,000
2017
2 items £5,065,000
Government Contracts
3 contracts worth £11,065,000
| Contract Title | Buyer | Value | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Framework for the Provision of Adaptations for Disabled People | Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council | £6,000,000 | 25 Jun 2018 |
| Blackpool Coastal Housing - Disabled Facilities Grant Adaptations | Blackpool Council | £1,565,000 | 22 Dec 2017 |
| Medium-Scale (£10k - £225k) Building & Refurbishment Works for BHC Owned Properties | Blackpool Housing Company | £3,500,000 | 22 Sept 2017 |