George and Company (Surveyors) Ltd
Company View on Companies House
Buying and selling of own real estate
Total Political Finance £54,000
Gov Contracts £54,000
Activity by Year
2022
1 item £12,000
2021
1 item £42,000
Government Contracts
2 contracts worth £54,000
| Contract Title | Buyer | Value | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| RUG - Land and Property Valuations Framework - AWARD | Rugby BC (RUG) | £12,000 | 25 May 2022 |
| RUG - Valuation Services: Housing and Land Valuations and Surveys - AWARD | Rugby BC (RUG) | £42,000 | 9 Jul 2021 |