Turner & Townsend Cost Management
Company View on Companies House
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Total Political Finance £1,838,763
Gov Contracts £1,838,763
Activity by Year
2024
1 item £954,798
2023
1 item £41,960
2022
1 item £842,005
Government Contracts
3 contracts worth £1,838,763
| Contract Title | Buyer | Value | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phase One Programme Assessment Support | HS2 | £954,798 | 7 Nov 2024 |
| Project Plan Cost Managment | GOVERNMENT PROPERTY AGENCY | £41,960 | 4 Oct 2024 |
| Veterinary Vaccine Manufacturing and Innovation Centre (Vet-VMIC) - Lot 1 Project Manager (PM) Lot 2 Cost Manager (CM) Lot 3 Multi-Disciplinary Design Team (MDDT) | THE PIRBRIGHT INSTITUTE | £842,005 | 3 Oct 2022 |